730 N Shaffer St Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,044,000 - $1,268,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 N Shaffer St, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,124,264, approximately $761 per square foot. 730 N Shaffer St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including California iInspire Academy, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Dinwiddie James F and Dinwiddie Edna R
Bought by
Dinwiddie James F and Dinwiddie Edna R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Dinwiddie James F and Dinwiddie Edna R
Bought by
Dinwiddie James F and Dinwiddie Edna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinwiddie James F | -- | None Available | |
| Dinwiddie James F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $92,007 | $30,245 | $61,762 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $90,203 | $29,652 | $60,551 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $88,435 | $29,071 | $59,364 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $86,701 | $28,501 | $58,200 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $85,001 | $27,942 | $57,059 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $84,130 | $27,656 | $56,474 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $82,481 | $27,114 | $55,367 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $80,864 | $26,582 | $54,282 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $79,279 | $26,061 | $53,218 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $77,725 | $25,550 | $52,175 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $76,558 | $25,166 | $51,392 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $75,059 | $24,673 | $50,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map