730 Nandina Ct Oxnard, CA 93036
South Bank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $648,758
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Nandina Ct, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $618,690, approximately $432 per square foot. 730 Nandina Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Vargas Olivia
Bought by
Vargas Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Sylvia John A
Bought by
Vargas Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,400
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Sylvia John A
Bought by
Sylvia John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Sylvia John A
Bought by
Sylvia John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Ann Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Vargas Olivia | $315,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sylvia John A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Sylvia John A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Sylvia John A | -- | -- | |
| Sylvia John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vargas Olivia | $76,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sylvia John A | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,110 | $447,846 | $223,924 | $223,922 |
| 2024 | $5,110 | $439,065 | $219,533 | $219,532 |
| 2023 | $4,970 | $430,456 | $215,228 | $215,228 |
| 2022 | $4,826 | $422,016 | $211,008 | $211,008 |
| 2021 | $4,837 | $413,742 | $206,871 | $206,871 |
| 2020 | $4,940 | $409,500 | $204,750 | $204,750 |
| 2019 | $4,736 | $401,472 | $200,736 | $200,736 |
| 2018 | $4,572 | $393,600 | $196,800 | $196,800 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $364,000 | $181,000 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $334,000 | $166,000 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | $3,635 | $314,000 | $156,000 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $3,384 | $300,000 | $149,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map