730 W Vineyard Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $554,657
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,013
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 W Vineyard Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $515,164, approximately $508 per square foot. 730 W Vineyard Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
State Street Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Wrecenyar Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,266
Outstanding Balance
$12,008
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$503,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Fromberg Donald A and Fromberg Mary M
Bought by
State Street Bank & Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,266
Outstanding Balance
$12,008
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$503,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Mclaughlin Lori
Bought by
Mclaughlin Roger P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrecenyar Anthony | $107,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| State Street Bank & Trust Company | $82,025 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Mclaughlin Roger P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wrecenyar Anthony | $105,266 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $170,655 | $68,261 | $102,394 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $167,309 | $66,922 | $100,387 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $164,029 | $65,610 | $98,419 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $160,813 | $64,323 | $96,490 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $157,660 | $63,061 | $94,599 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $156,045 | $62,415 | $93,630 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $152,987 | $61,192 | $91,795 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $149,989 | $59,993 | $89,996 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $147,049 | $58,817 | $88,232 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $144,166 | $57,664 | $86,502 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $142,002 | $56,799 | $85,203 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $139,223 | $55,688 | $83,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map