706 W Vineyard Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $660,855
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 W Vineyard Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $582,714, approximately $488 per square foot. 706 W Vineyard Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2004
Sold by
Chow Sean M and Chow Jennifer E
Bought by
Mumford Leroy E and Mumford Sandra P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
3.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Dandy Bruce E and Dandy Susan M
Bought by
Chow Sean M and Chow Jennifer E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Waters John H and Gosnell David W
Bought by
Dandy Bruce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,450
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mumford Leroy E | $330,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Chow Sean M | $119,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Dandy Bruce E | $119,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mumford Leroy E | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dandy Bruce E | $118,450 | |
| Closed | Mumford Leroy E | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,356 | $469,174 | $234,588 | $234,586 |
| 2024 | $5,356 | $459,975 | $229,988 | $229,987 |
| 2023 | $5,209 | $450,956 | $225,478 | $225,478 |
| 2022 | $5,058 | $442,114 | $221,057 | $221,057 |
| 2021 | $5,005 | $428,000 | $210,000 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $4,398 | $365,000 | $179,000 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $4,301 | $365,000 | $179,000 | $186,000 |
| 2018 | $4,295 | $370,000 | $181,000 | $189,000 |
| 2017 | $3,669 | $319,000 | $156,000 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $3,615 | $322,000 | $157,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $3,483 | $301,000 | $147,000 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $274,000 | $134,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map