Seller's Agent in 2013
Joe Piini
Piini Realty
(831) 229-6913
12 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $933,000 - $1,173,000
This is a must see! Wonderfully maintained south Salinas home on a large corner lot in a magnificent area. Updated and move in ready, this single level home features updated kitchen and baths, separate family and living room w/ fireplaces, a terrific backyard with a large patio & a well established rose garden, and newer roof and duel pane windows. You will love living on this very quiet street!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alderete John | $530,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bryan Thomas M | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Bryan Thomas M | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Bryan Thomas M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alderete John | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryan Thomas M | $253,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Sold | $530,000 | -6.2% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2013 01/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2013 01/04/13 | For Sale | $565,000 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,386 | $652,646 | $123,138 | $529,508 |
| 2024 | $7,386 | $639,850 | $120,724 | $519,126 |
| 2023 | $7,135 | $627,305 | $118,357 | $508,948 |
| 2022 | $6,869 | $615,006 | $116,037 | $498,969 |
| 2021 | $6,596 | $602,948 | $113,762 | $489,186 |
| 2020 | $6,413 | $596,766 | $112,596 | $484,170 |
| 2019 | $6,367 | $585,066 | $110,389 | $474,677 |
| 2018 | $6,287 | $573,595 | $108,225 | $465,370 |
| 2017 | $6,291 | $562,349 | $106,103 | $456,246 |
| 2016 | $6,295 | $551,323 | $104,023 | $447,300 |
| 2015 | $6,349 | $543,043 | $102,461 | $440,582 |
| 2014 | $5,919 | $532,406 | $100,454 | $431,952 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joe Piini
Piini Realty
(831) 229-6913
12 in this area
45 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Gerry Bennett
Affinity Properties
(831) 757-8920
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81300287
APN: 002-928-001-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.