7300 Emerald Ave Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,038,000 - $1,314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7300 Emerald Ave, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,202,814, approximately $876 per square foot. 7300 Emerald Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Perrone William C and Perrone Mary Schoville
Bought by
Perrone Family Trust and Perrone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Perrone Mary
Bought by
Perrone William C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$627,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Albert Terick David Paul and Albert Kimberly Leona Padilla
Bought by
Perrone William C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$627,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Padilla Albert Terick David Paul and Padilla Albert Kimberly Leona
Bought by
Terick & Kimberly Albert Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Burns Stephen W and Burns Jeryl A
Bought by
Albert Terick and Albert Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Burns Stephen W and Burns Jeryl A
Bought by
Burns Stephen W and Burns Jeryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Burns Stephen W and Burns Jeryl Ann
Bought by
Burns Stephen W and Burns Jeryl Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Burns Stephen W and Burns Jeryl A
Bought by
Burns Stephen W and Burns Jeryl Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrone Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perrone William C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perrone William C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perrone William C | $836,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Terick & Kimberly Albert Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Albert Terick David Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Albert Terick | $475,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Burns Stephen W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Burns Stephen W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Burns Stephen W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perrone William C | $627,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albert Terick | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Stephen W | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Stephen W | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,391 | $914,274 | $274,282 | $639,992 |
| 2024 | $12,391 | $896,350 | $268,905 | $627,445 |
| 2023 | $12,261 | $878,777 | $263,633 | $615,144 |
| 2022 | $12,110 | $861,547 | $258,464 | $603,083 |
| 2021 | $12,001 | $844,660 | $253,398 | $591,262 |
| 2020 | $11,235 | $836,000 | $250,800 | $585,200 |
| 2019 | $7,834 | $548,320 | $164,496 | $383,824 |
| 2018 | $7,635 | $537,571 | $161,271 | $376,300 |
| 2017 | $7,521 | $527,031 | $158,109 | $368,922 |
| 2016 | $6,872 | $516,700 | $155,010 | $361,690 |
| 2015 | $6,636 | $508,943 | $152,683 | $356,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $498,977 | $149,693 | $349,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map