7311 Emerald Ave Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,158,000 - $1,257,236
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$890/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7311 Emerald Ave, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,222,059, approximately $890 per square foot. 7311 Emerald Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Shoopman Elizabeth L
Bought by
Betsy Shoopman Living Trust and Shoopman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Shoopman Elizabeth L and Shoopman Steven T
Bought by
Shoopman Elizabeth L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Shoopman Elizabeth L
Bought by
Shoopman Steven T and Shoopman Elizabeth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Shoopman Steven T
Bought by
Shoopman Elizabeth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,850
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betsy Shoopman Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shoopman Elizabeth L | -- | None Available | |
| Shoopman Steven T | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Shoopman Elizabeth L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shoopman Elizabeth L | $380,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shoopman Steven T | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shoopman Elizabeth L | $216,850 | |
| Closed | Shoopman Elizabeth L | $144,150 | |
| Closed | Shoopman Steven T | $104,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,136 | $565,557 | $171,767 | $400,790 |
| 2024 | $8,136 | $554,331 | $168,399 | $392,932 |
| 2023 | $8,043 | $550,327 | $165,098 | $385,229 |
| 2022 | $7,937 | $532,538 | $161,861 | $377,677 |
| 2021 | $7,854 | $521,960 | $158,688 | $370,272 |
| 2020 | $7,358 | $523,537 | $157,061 | $366,476 |
| 2019 | $7,309 | $513,273 | $153,982 | $359,291 |
| 2018 | $7,120 | $503,210 | $150,963 | $352,247 |
| 2017 | $7,009 | $493,345 | $148,003 | $345,342 |
| 2016 | $6,406 | $483,674 | $145,102 | $338,572 |
| 2015 | $6,185 | $476,413 | $142,924 | $333,489 |
| 2014 | $6,183 | $467,084 | $140,125 | $326,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map