7301 Fox Rd Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7301 Fox Rd, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $430,288, approximately $183 per square foot. 7301 Fox Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Yost Len W
Bought by
The Len & Jan Len & Jan Yost Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Len & Jan Len & Jan Yost Living Trus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $192,780 | $45,756 | $147,024 |
| 2024 | $2,048 | $189,001 | $44,859 | $144,142 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $185,296 | $43,980 | $141,316 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $181,664 | $43,118 | $138,546 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $178,103 | $42,273 | $135,830 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $176,278 | $41,840 | $134,438 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $172,822 | $41,020 | $131,802 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $169,434 | $40,216 | $129,218 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $166,113 | $39,428 | $126,685 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $162,856 | $38,655 | $124,201 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $160,411 | $38,075 | $122,336 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $157,270 | $37,330 | $119,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map