7313 Fox Rd Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7313 Fox Rd, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $484,415, approximately $287 per square foot. 7313 Fox Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Frazier Gregory R and Frazier Judy C
Bought by
Frazier Roger H and Frazier Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Roger H | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frazier Roger H | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $101,555 | $30,453 | $71,102 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $99,564 | $29,856 | $69,708 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $97,613 | $29,271 | $68,342 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $95,700 | $28,698 | $67,002 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $93,825 | $28,136 | $65,689 |
| 2020 | $994 | $92,864 | $27,848 | $65,016 |
| 2019 | $984 | $91,044 | $27,302 | $63,742 |
| 2018 | $943 | $89,260 | $26,767 | $62,493 |
| 2017 | $950 | $87,511 | $26,243 | $61,268 |
| 2016 | $896 | $85,796 | $25,729 | $60,067 |
| 2015 | $880 | $84,508 | $25,343 | $59,165 |
| 2014 | $867 | $82,854 | $24,847 | $58,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map