7302 Green Ash Dr Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7302 Green Ash Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $260,795, approximately $146 per square foot. 7302 Green Ash Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Olive Branch Elementary School, Chickasaw Elementary School, and Olive Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Branch William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,200
Outstanding Balance
$76,277
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$184,518
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branch William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branch William J | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $16,107 | $2,500 | $13,607 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $11,811 | $2,500 | $9,311 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $11,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $11,811 | $2,500 | $9,311 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $11,923 | $2,500 | $9,423 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $11,108 | $2,500 | $8,608 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $11,108 | $2,500 | $8,608 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $19,472 | $10,986 | $8,486 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $10,986 | $2,500 | $8,486 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $19,472 | $10,986 | $8,486 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $11,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,168 | $11,268 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map