7304 Bloomington Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $438,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7304 Bloomington Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $429,029, approximately $255 per square foot. 7304 Bloomington Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Partnership Academy Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Burrows Robert J and Burrows Lois I
Bought by
Westberry Mark E and Westberry Cheryl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westberry Mark E | $145,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,758 | $405,400 | $128,300 | $277,100 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $390,100 | $112,100 | $278,000 |
| 2022 | $4,587 | $372,000 | $106,000 | $266,000 |
| 2021 | $4,413 | $328,000 | $98,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $313,000 | $89,000 | $224,000 |
| 2019 | $4,475 | $308,000 | $91,000 | $217,000 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $298,000 | $79,000 | $219,000 |
| 2017 | $3,715 | $258,000 | $67,000 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $3,586 | $236,000 | $62,000 | $174,000 |
| 2015 | $3,420 | $229,000 | $55,000 | $174,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,000 | $53,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map