7311 15th Ave S Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7311 15th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $359,006, approximately $313 per square foot. 7311 15th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Tetzloff Jay E and Tetzloff Mary S
Bought by
Gross Lisa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,419
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$356,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2006
Sold by
Richards Roxana L and Richards Kenneth W
Bought by
Tetzloff Jay E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Randall Deane M and Randall Michael
Bought by
Richards Kenneth and Richards Roxana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Lisa N | $248,500 | Burnet Title | |
| Tetzloff Jay E | $201,000 | -- | |
| Richards Kenneth | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gross Lisa N | $3,000 | |
| Open | Gross Lisa N | $241,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,807 | $331,100 | $128,300 | $202,800 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $312,800 | $112,100 | $200,700 |
| 2022 | $3,721 | $304,000 | $106,000 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $272,000 | $98,000 | $174,000 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $257,000 | $89,000 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $254,000 | $91,000 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $239,000 | $79,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $3,497 | $186,000 | $67,000 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $3,510 | $170,000 | $62,000 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $3,362 | $163,000 | $55,000 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,000 | $53,000 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map