7307 Byeforde Ct Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $607,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7307 Byeforde Ct, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $579,062, approximately $372 per square foot. 7307 Byeforde Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Rubio Juana
Bought by
Mapandu Tsitsi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,449
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Mun Jose Felipe Hernandez
Bought by
Rubio Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Leiva Marlene E
Bought by
Munoz Hernandez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1995
Sold by
Trimble John F
Bought by
Tovar Julio C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,350
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mapandu Tsitsi | $300,000 | -- | |
| Rubio Juana | $420,000 | -- | |
| Munoz Hernandez | $198,000 | -- | |
| Tovar Julio C | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mapandu Tsitsi | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubio Juana | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Hernandez | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tovar Julio C | $126,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,912 | $511,660 | $150,000 | $361,660 |
| 2024 | $5,912 | $510,320 | $150,000 | $360,320 |
| 2023 | $5,682 | $503,460 | $150,000 | $353,460 |
| 2022 | $4,910 | $429,400 | $125,000 | $304,400 |
| 2021 | $4,762 | $405,760 | $115,000 | $290,760 |
| 2020 | $4,530 | $382,800 | $110,000 | $272,800 |
| 2019 | $4,456 | $376,530 | $103,000 | $273,530 |
| 2018 | $4,204 | $365,560 | $100,000 | $265,560 |
| 2017 | $4,070 | $350,590 | $95,000 | $255,590 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $348,410 | $95,000 | $253,410 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $333,660 | $90,000 | $243,660 |
| 2014 | $3,380 | $303,540 | $80,000 | $223,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map