7307 E Jasper St Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7307 E Jasper St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $120,134, approximately $117 per square foot. 7307 E Jasper St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Brown Jerry M and Brown Betty Diane
Bought by
Rogers Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,732
Outstanding Balance
$33,101
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,033
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Laura L | $50,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Laura L | $48,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $5,695 | $1,063 | $4,632 |
| 2024 | $674 | $5,500 | $1,181 | $4,319 |
| 2023 | $674 | $6,310 | $1,558 | $4,752 |
| 2022 | $684 | $5,127 | $1,456 | $3,671 |
| 2021 | $662 | $5,010 | $1,423 | $3,587 |
| 2020 | $630 | $4,835 | $1,373 | $3,462 |
| 2019 | $639 | $4,665 | $1,325 | $3,340 |
| 2018 | $618 | $4,500 | $1,278 | $3,222 |
| 2017 | $617 | $5,500 | $1,562 | $3,938 |
| 2016 | $604 | $5,500 | $1,562 | $3,938 |
| 2015 | $605 | $5,500 | $1,562 | $3,938 |
| 2014 | $599 | $5,500 | $1,562 | $3,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map