731 Carlsbad St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $758,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Carlsbad St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $749,339, approximately $506 per square foot. 731 Carlsbad St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Simon Irene G and Simon Erwin
Bought by
Simon Irene G and Simon Erwin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,018
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$533,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Pgi Investments Llc
Bought by
Go Irene G and Simon Erwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,804
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Morales Cerritos Susan Yeni
Bought by
Pgi Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,804
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Cerritos Juan
Bought by
Morales Cerritos Susan Yeni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Beiersdorfer Thomas R
Bought by
Morales Cerritos Susan Yehi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Irene G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Go Irene G | $280,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Pgi Investments Llc | $175,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Morales Cerritos Susan Yeni | -- | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Morales Cerritos Susan Yehi | $470,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| -- | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simon Irene G | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Go Irene G | $272,804 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Cerritos Susan Yeni | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Cerritos Susan Yehi | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,937 | $378,785 | $154,489 | $224,296 |
| 2024 | $4,937 | $371,359 | $151,460 | $219,899 |
| 2023 | $4,766 | $364,079 | $148,491 | $215,588 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $356,941 | $145,580 | $211,361 |
| 2021 | $4,645 | $349,943 | $142,726 | $207,217 |
| 2020 | $4,457 | $346,356 | $141,263 | $205,093 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $339,566 | $138,494 | $201,072 |
| 2018 | $4,266 | $332,909 | $135,779 | $197,130 |
| 2017 | $830 | $326,382 | $133,117 | $193,265 |
| 2016 | $4,014 | $319,983 | $130,507 | $189,476 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $292,523 | $128,547 | $163,976 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,793 | $126,029 | $160,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map