Estimated Value: $819,000 - $934,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Franklin Ln, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $876,223, approximately $315 per square foot. 731 Franklin Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Colony Oak Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Cruz Robin A
Bought by
Robin A Cruz Living Trust and Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Khrp Group Llc
Bought by
Carmichael Joanne and Cruz Robin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robin A Cruz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carmichael Joanne | $611,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,516 | $695,581 | $102,402 | $593,179 |
| 2024 | $4,694 | $681,944 | $100,395 | $581,549 |
| 2023 | $4,684 | $668,574 | $98,427 | $570,147 |
| 2022 | $4,736 | $655,466 | $96,498 | $558,968 |
| 2021 | $4,655 | $642,614 | $94,606 | $548,008 |
| 2020 | $4,657 | $636,025 | $93,636 | $542,389 |
| 2019 | $4,594 | $623,554 | $91,800 | $531,754 |
| 2018 | $3,532 | $313,857 | $65,657 | $248,200 |
| 2017 | $532 | $44,370 | $44,370 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map