731 Park Ave Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $132,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,698
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Park Ave, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $120,607, approximately $71 per square foot. 731 Park Ave is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Kubasik Elizabeth
Bought by
Kubasik Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubasik Patricia | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $47,000 | $2,000 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $47,000 | $2,000 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $47,000 | $2,000 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $47,000 | $2,000 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $47,000 | $2,000 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $47,000 | $2,000 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $47,000 | $2,000 | $45,000 |