7310 166th Ave E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $521,892 - $620,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,714
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7310 166th Ave E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $575,723, approximately $335 per square foot. 7310 166th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $449,200 | $278,100 | $171,100 |
| 2024 | $4,320 | $426,500 | $251,200 | $175,300 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $399,400 | $226,500 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $417,000 | $242,200 | $174,800 |
| 2021 | $4,165 | $300,100 | $157,100 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $3,546 | $278,800 | $140,000 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $3,499 | $267,900 | $134,500 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $3,011 | $232,700 | $106,500 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $189,000 | $87,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $169,400 | $75,100 | $94,300 |
| 2013 | $2,534 | $149,600 | $65,900 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map