Seller's Agent in 2025
Erica Edwards
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 517-9097
2 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $215,000
Charming Limestone Ranch with fully fenced yard in Lawrence Township! No HOA!! Welcome to 7310 E 50th St - a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath limestone ranch nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood in desirable Lawrence Township. This move-in ready home offers major updates, including a **new roof, water heater, and HVAC**, giving you peace of mind from day one. This home features a newly remodeled screened-in porch that's now a bright, private home office-perfect for remote work and added more square footage. The living and dining spaces are open spaces and flow easily into a functional kitchen. The suite features a recently remodeled en-suite bathroom, offering a fresh, modern feel and a perfect retreat at the end of the day. Two additional bedrooms share a second full bath. Situated in a friendly neighborhood with mature trees and well-kept homes, this property is just minutes from local parks, schools, shopping, and dining. Enjoy the benefits of Lawrence Township schools and a prime location with easy access to major roadways and downtown Indianapolis. Don't miss your opportunity to own this well-cared-for home with modern updates, and no HOA!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Scheetz License #RB17000116 Listed on: 07/24/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Sascha Fallahi
United Real Estate Indpls
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depaz Fredy E Ramirez | -- | Centurion Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Depaz Fredy E Ramirez | $172,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Sold | $215,000 | -2.3% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $152,300 | $17,000 | $135,300 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $133,200 | $17,000 | $116,200 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $123,000 | $17,000 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $112,700 | $17,000 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $826 | $93,400 | $17,000 | $76,400 |
| 2020 | $766 | $89,100 | $13,200 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | $624 | $84,900 | $13,200 | $71,700 |
| 2018 | $593 | $82,400 | $13,200 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $509 | $77,000 | $13,200 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $455 | $72,700 | $13,200 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | $364 | $68,600 | $13,200 | $55,400 |
| 2013 | $498 | $66,200 | $13,200 | $53,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erica Edwards
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 517-9097
2 in this area
122 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sascha Fallahi
United Real Estate Indpls
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22050648
APN: 49-07-12-112-007.000-407
Ask me questions while you tour the home.