NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7317 Sumter Dr Fair Oaks, CA 95628

Estimated Value: $534,000 - $595,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,720 Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2022

Last sale price $500,000 $291 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,505 / mo

94 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home Theater
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Home Office
  • 2-minute walk to Schweitzer Grove Nature Area

About This Home

As of December 2022

Beautiful 1 family home with 4 bedrooms, Plus a 200 + sq foot bonus sunroom/media room. Fresh interior paint and new Wood Polymer Composite Waterproof flooring as well as new carpet in the bedrooms living and Family rooms. Sunroom has dual pane windows, ceiling fan and central heat and air. 2 updated bathooms. 1 story home in terrific Fair Oaks neighborhood. Don't forget to check out "Sweitzer Grove Park Nature Area at the end of Sumter". Close to shopping and schools. Wonderful 2nd family room/sunroom/media room addition with Slider to the back yard. Exterior siding was replaced and looks brand new. Move in ready. 50 year Steel roof. Kitchen opens to a family Room, Wood burning Fireplace has efficient insert. Seller just added sprinklers, auto timer and fresh Sod in the back yard. Inside laundry room with sink. Additional room across from laundry was sellers' hobby room. Could be a small office, Storage, a huge walk-in pantry just steps from kitchen.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Earls

eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01008872 Listed on: 09/03/2022

eXp Realty of California, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

David Godinho

Better Homes and Gardens RE License #02024998

Better Homes and Gardens RE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as RD-5

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 5 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,720 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Raised Hearth
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Olivegate Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 247-0302-015-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached,Semi-Custom
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: Olivegate
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Living Room, Raised Hearth, Wood Burning, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Low-Flow Toilet(s),Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Dining Bar,Dining/Family Combo,Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Media Room, Office, Family Room, Sun Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Main Level: Living Room,Dining Room,Family Room,Master Bedroom,Full Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 290.70
  • Square Footage: 1720.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Ceiling Insulation, Wood
  • Property Faces: South
  • Disclosures/Documents: Seller Property Questionnaire, TDS Available
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 519950.00
  • Lot Features: Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Shape Regular, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 5.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electric
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Water District, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Juan Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RD-5
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 247-0302-015-0000
  • County Transfer Tax Rate: 1.13
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2022
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-13.04%
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$563,420

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,420
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.57%
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,374
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,046

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Kinney Toni E
Bought by
Kinney Stephen M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bailey Lisa $500,000 Lennar Title
Kinney Stephen M -- None Available
Kinney Toni E -- None Available
Kinney Raymond C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bailey Lisa $450,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/27/2022 12/27/22 Sold $500,000 0.0% $291 / Sq Ft
12/01/2022 12/01/22 Off Market $500,000 -- --
10/09/2022 10/09/22 Price Changed $519,950 -9.6% $302 / Sq Ft
09/03/2022 09/03/22 For Sale $575,000 -- $334 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,178 $520,200 $130,050 $390,150
2024 $6,178 $510,000 $127,500 $382,500
2023 $6,081 $500,000 $125,000 $375,000
2022 $1,432 $116,006 $19,346 $96,660
2021 $1,324 $113,732 $18,967 $94,765
2020 $1,299 $112,567 $18,773 $93,794
2019 $1,272 $110,360 $18,405 $91,955
2018 $1,256 $108,197 $18,045 $90,152
2017 $1,242 $106,077 $17,692 $88,385
2016 $1,160 $103,998 $17,346 $86,652
2015 $1,184 $102,437 $17,086 $85,351
2014 $1,159 $100,432 $16,752 $83,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 222116338

MetroList

APN: 247-0302-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.