7318 E 42nd St Indianapolis, IN 46226
Estimated Value: $107,247 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
678
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7318 E 42nd St, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $139,812, approximately $206 per square foot. 7318 E 42nd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Brook Park Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Perius Jeffrey A
Bought by
Perius Marsha L and Perius Marsha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perius Marsha L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $80,800 | $10,100 | $70,700 |
| 2024 | $580 | $82,800 | $10,100 | $72,700 |
| 2023 | $601 | $82,800 | $10,100 | $72,700 |
| 2022 | $450 | $69,400 | $10,100 | $59,300 |
| 2021 | $442 | $64,300 | $10,100 | $54,200 |
| 2020 | $367 | $53,000 | $4,500 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $335 | $53,000 | $4,500 | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $338 | $53,000 | $4,500 | $48,500 |
| 2017 | $339 | $52,800 | $4,500 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $328 | $51,700 | $4,500 | $47,200 |
| 2014 | $244 | $49,800 | $4,500 | $45,300 |
| 2013 | $249 | $49,800 | $4,500 | $45,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map