L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Laura Berger
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $253,724
Great income making opportunity. Upper unit includes new appliance, Paint, KIT, BA Flooring. All cleaned up & Move-in Ready! HUGE rooms, HIGH ceilings, loads of room. Property Includes Adjacent Vacant Lot! Purchase Includes 732, 734 & 736 4th St East!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Laura Berger
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 08/23/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen Scobee
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Angela | -- | Burnet Title | |
| Burgstaler Daniel | $137,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Hanken Angela | $142,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burgstaler Daniel | $116,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2013 02/22/13 | Sold | $141,000 | -9.0% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2013 01/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2012 08/23/12 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,534 | $258,800 | $39,800 | $219,000 |
| 2023 | $5,254 | $231,400 | $20,700 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $5,122 | $232,500 | $20,700 | $211,800 |
| 2021 | $4,784 | $205,400 | $20,700 | $184,700 |
| 2020 | $3,926 | $203,600 | $20,700 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $183,500 | $20,700 | $162,800 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $174,200 | $20,700 | $153,500 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $158,600 | $17,500 | $141,100 |
| 2014 | $3,740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Laura Berger
Coldwell Banker Burnet
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Karen Scobee
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4391992
APN: 32-29-22-14-0226
Ask me questions while you tour the home.