732 Blue Spruce Dr Danville, CA 94506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,458,000 - $3,537,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,401
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Blue Spruce Dr, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $3,207,881, approximately $728 per square foot. 732 Blue Spruce Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tassajara Hills Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Bay Vista Capital Llc
Bought by
Smith Gary M and Jeng Amy Lolita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,912,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,363,174
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,844,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Steppe Carolyn J
Bought by
Bay Vista Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Steppe Carolyn J
Bought by
Steppe Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$668,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Steppe Stephen & Carolyn Tre
Bought by
The Carolyn J Steppe Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1995
Sold by
Steppe Stephen M and Steppe Carolyn J
Bought by
Steppe Stephen M and Steppe Carolyn J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gary M | $2,550,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bay Vista Capital Llc | $1,475,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Steppe Carolyn | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| The Carolyn J Steppe Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Steppe Stephen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Gary M | $1,912,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Steppe Carolyn | $668,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,268 | $3,125,940 | $1,213,600 | $1,912,340 |
| 2024 | $34,036 | $3,064,648 | $1,189,804 | $1,874,844 |
| 2023 | $34,036 | $3,004,558 | $1,166,475 | $1,838,083 |
| 2022 | $33,776 | $2,945,646 | $1,143,603 | $1,802,043 |
| 2021 | $33,066 | $2,887,889 | $1,121,180 | $1,766,709 |
| 2019 | $32,344 | $2,802,234 | $1,087,926 | $1,714,308 |
| 2018 | $31,148 | $2,747,290 | $1,066,595 | $1,680,695 |
| 2017 | $30,036 | $2,693,423 | $1,045,682 | $1,647,741 |
| 2016 | $29,726 | $2,640,612 | $1,025,179 | $1,615,433 |
| 2015 | $29,401 | $2,600,948 | $1,009,780 | $1,591,168 |
| 2014 | $21,241 | $1,841,695 | $795,595 | $1,046,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map