732 E 9th St Duluth, MN 55805
East Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,757 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 E 9th St, Duluth, MN 55805 and is currently estimated at $176,189, approximately $183 per square foot. 732 E 9th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ordean East Middle School, East High School, and Many Rivers Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Kollars Clinton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Erickson Leonard and Erickson Kim
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kollars Clinton | $15,000 | Cons | |
| Kollars Clinton | $15,000 | Cons | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $57,332 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,384 | $124,200 | $9,100 | $115,100 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $108,300 | $10,900 | $97,400 |
| 2022 | $932 | $99,500 | $10,100 | $89,400 |
| 2021 | $720 | $81,400 | $9,300 | $72,100 |
| 2020 | $992 | $70,000 | $8,000 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $674 | $63,900 | $7,300 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $612 | $63,900 | $7,300 | $56,600 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $63,000 | $7,300 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $113,300 | $12,900 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $764 | $45,600 | $8,600 | $37,000 |
| 2014 | $764 | $45,600 | $8,600 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map