732 W Lemon Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $2,417,000 - $3,300,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,520
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 W Lemon Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $2,900,529, approximately $641 per square foot. 732 W Lemon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longden Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Lara Claudia
Bought by
Wang Yongshuang and Chen Yanru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Lara Arnold
Bought by
Lara Claudia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Husain Akbar
Bought by
Lara Arnold and Lara Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Paciulli Carlo and Paciulli Barbara E
Bought by
Husain Akbar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$406,400
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Yongshuang | $1,920,000 | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Lara Claudia | -- | None Available | |
| Lara Arnold | $1,690,000 | -- | |
| Husain Akbar | $518,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lara Arnold | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Husain Akbar | $406,400 | |
| Closed | Husain Akbar | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,590 | $2,228,319 | $1,230,799 | $997,520 |
| 2024 | $25,590 | $2,184,627 | $1,206,666 | $977,961 |
| 2023 | $25,036 | $2,141,792 | $1,183,006 | $958,786 |
| 2022 | $23,368 | $2,099,797 | $1,159,810 | $939,987 |
| 2021 | $23,855 | $2,058,625 | $1,137,069 | $921,556 |
| 2019 | $22,983 | $1,997,567 | $1,103,344 | $894,223 |
| 2018 | $22,479 | $1,958,400 | $1,081,710 | $876,690 |
| 2016 | $21,080 | $1,847,049 | $1,108,229 | $738,820 |
| 2015 | $19,810 | $1,738,000 | $1,043,000 | $695,000 |
| 2014 | $18,582 | $1,620,000 | $972,000 | $648,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map