9858 E Lemon Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,060,000 - $1,149,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9858 E Lemon Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,088,492, approximately $879 per square foot. 9858 E Lemon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longden Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Trujillo Filbert H
Bought by
Vancise John Howard and Vancise Karen Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,250
Outstanding Balance
$61,232
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,027,260
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vancise John Howard | $214,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vancise John Howard | $212,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $328,888 | $235,761 | $93,127 |
| 2024 | $4,146 | $322,440 | $231,139 | $91,301 |
| 2023 | $4,053 | $316,118 | $226,607 | $89,511 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $309,920 | $222,164 | $87,756 |
| 2021 | $3,862 | $303,844 | $217,808 | $86,036 |
| 2020 | $3,810 | $300,729 | $215,575 | $85,154 |
| 2019 | $3,728 | $294,834 | $211,349 | $83,485 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $289,054 | $207,205 | $81,849 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $277,832 | $199,160 | $78,672 |
| 2015 | $3,367 | $273,660 | $196,169 | $77,491 |
| 2014 | $3,323 | $268,301 | $192,327 | $75,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map