Seller's Agent in 2020
Lilian Phan
COMPASS
(626) 799-5073
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,021,000 - $1,089,099
This beautiful home has been tastefully maintained. The serene front yard welcomes you into a bright living room with a fireplace. The dining room is between the living room and a remodeled galley kitchen with granite countertops. The dining area has double doors that open into a covered patio that is ideal for relaxing. There are 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 upgraded bathrooms, including a lovely master suite with a private bathroom. There are dual-pane windows throughout the home. The attached two car garage has laundry hookups. The enclosed backyard is private and perfect for entertaining. This home is located on a quiet street, assigned to award winning Temple City schools, and close to parks and restaurants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Kit San | $802,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Tom Edwin K | -- | None Available | |
| Tom Edwin | $555,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Ogden Dennis L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lai Kit San | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tom Edwin | $416,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2020 08/19/20 | Sold | $802,000 | +7.1% | $616 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $575 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,171 | $868,106 | $681,713 | $186,393 |
| 2024 | $10,171 | $851,086 | $668,347 | $182,739 |
| 2023 | $9,939 | $834,399 | $655,243 | $179,156 |
| 2022 | $9,292 | $818,040 | $642,396 | $175,644 |
| 2021 | $9,473 | $802,000 | $629,800 | $172,200 |
| 2020 | $7,522 | $637,413 | $389,224 | $248,189 |
| 2019 | $7,354 | $624,916 | $381,593 | $243,323 |
| 2018 | $7,178 | $612,663 | $374,111 | $238,552 |
| 2017 | $7,042 | $600,651 | $366,776 | $233,875 |
| 2016 | $6,880 | $588,875 | $359,585 | $229,290 |
| 2015 | $6,762 | $580,030 | $354,184 | $225,846 |
| 2014 | $6,660 | $568,669 | $347,247 | $221,422 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lilian Phan
COMPASS
(626) 799-5073
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Anna Lam
Anna Lam, Broker
(626) 319-6562
6 Total Sales
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P0-820002742
APN: 5383-025-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.