7320 Chicago Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7320 Chicago Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $332,862, approximately $354 per square foot. 7320 Chicago Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Fligge Daniel L and Jensen Diane Marie
Bought by
Jensen Kathryn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Kathryn | $200,000 | First Fincl Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,934 | $287,000 | $115,000 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $3,970 | $293,800 | $119,000 | $174,800 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $281,000 | $115,000 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $262,000 | $117,000 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $237,000 | $101,000 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $238,000 | $104,000 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $216,000 | $92,000 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $190,000 | $69,000 | $121,000 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $181,000 | $70,000 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $175,000 | $64,000 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,000 | $64,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map