7321 Forrest Glenn Rd Fairview, TN 37062
Estimated Value: $825,165 - $983,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7321 Forrest Glenn Rd, Fairview, TN 37062 and is currently estimated at $921,791, approximately $313 per square foot. 7321 Forrest Glenn Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Essenburg Jan L
Bought by
Kimberley Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Commiskey Paul Andrew and Anderson Jolanna Brandee
Bought by
Essenburg Jan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,900
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Cunningham Donald Michael and Cunningham Rosemary
Bought by
Commiskey Paul Andrew and Anderson Jolanna Brandee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberley Susan | -- | -- | |
| Essenburg Jan L | $274,900 | First Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Commiskey Paul Andrew | $319,900 | First Title & Escrow Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Essenburg Jan L | $219,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Commiskey Paul Andrew | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $203,325 | $80,550 | $122,775 |
| 2024 | $2,433 | $129,400 | $26,850 | $102,550 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $129,400 | $26,850 | $102,550 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $129,400 | $26,850 | $102,550 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $129,400 | $26,850 | $102,550 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $113,600 | $17,900 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $113,600 | $17,900 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $113,600 | $17,900 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $113,600 | $17,900 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $113,600 | $17,900 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map