NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7329 Marina Pacifica Dr S Long Beach, CA 90803

Naples Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $665,000 - $759,855

1 Bed
2 Baths
980 Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7329 Marina Pacifica Dr S, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $718,464, approximately $733 per square foot. 7329 Marina Pacifica Dr S is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Naples Bayside Academy, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Mcclain Anastasia
Bought by
Mcclain Anastasia S and Anastasia S Mcclain Trust
Current Estimated Value
$729,943

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Kitridou Rodanthi C
Bought by
Mcclain Anastasia

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,425
Outstanding Balance
$269,175
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,289

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mcclain Anastasia S -- None Available
Mcclain Anastasia $430,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcclain Anastasia $322,425
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,218 $489,146 $318,589 $170,557
2024 $6,218 $479,556 $312,343 $167,213
2023 $6,113 $470,154 $306,219 $163,935
2022 $5,720 $460,936 $300,215 $160,721
2021 $5,624 $451,899 $294,329 $157,570
2019 $5,544 $438,498 $285,600 $152,898
2018 $5,407 $429,900 $280,000 $149,900
2016 $2,040 $126,963 $61,690 $65,273
2015 $1,976 $125,057 $60,764 $64,293
2014 $1,972 $122,608 $59,574 $63,034
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.