NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $217,000 - $264,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,368 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2021

Last sale price $193,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,793 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2021

Charming Cape with many updates! Covered front porch. Living room with bay window. Large eat in kitchen/family room combo with island. Stove, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, washer & dryer are all included. New roof 2017, New concrete driveway & sidewalk 2020, Siding & house painted 2021, Spray foam insulation 2015, How water tank 2011. Updated full bath 2020. Two bedrooms on the first floor & large second floor bedroom. Fenced back yard with huge deck. Master bedroom w/plenty of storage space. Easy access to thruway & minutes to all conveniences. ***Open House Saturday 9/11 from 11am-1pm. Offers due Tuesday 9/14 @12pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin McMullen

Listing by Towne Housing Real Estate License #10401304532 Listed on: 09/08/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Hughes

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401347694

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,491

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x130

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,368 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-091-070-0005-017-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,491

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1942
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, Residential Lot, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Cleveland Dr to Beach
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.16
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cedar, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Maryvale
  • Ninth Grade High School: Maryvale High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maryvale Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-091-070-0005-017-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4491.0
  • Tax Lot: 17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2021
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$193,000
Premium/Discount to List
$33,100
20.7%
Current Estimated Value
$241,616

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,616
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.10%
Original Mortgage
$183,350
Outstanding Balance
$164,857
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,759

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Ast Meghan B and Small Meghan B
Bought by
Miller Robert E and Montgomery Melissa B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,875
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Tammaro Mark P and Tammaro Debra A
Bought by
Small Meghan B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,180
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Florczak Alexis M $193,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Miller Robert E $100,700 None Available
Small Meghan B $94,000 Ticor Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Florczak Alexis M $183,350
Previous Owner Miller Robert E $98,875
Previous Owner Small Meghan B $91,180
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/03/2021 11/03/21 Sold $193,000 +20.7% $141 / Sq Ft
09/14/2021 09/14/21 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2021 09/08/21 For Sale $159,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,044 $193,000 $14,000 $179,000
2024 $6,044 $193,000 $14,000 $179,000
2023 $5,816 $193,000 $14,000 $179,000
2022 $5,209 $193,000 $14,000 $179,000
2021 $4,594 $138,000 $14,000 $124,000
2020 $3,930 $100,000 $11,600 $88,400
2019 $3,573 $100,000 $11,600 $88,400
2018 $3,662 $100,000 $11,600 $88,400
2017 $2,300 $100,000 $11,600 $88,400
2016 $3,545 $100,000 $11,600 $88,400
2015 -- $100,000 $11,600 $88,400
2014 -- $100,000 $11,600 $88,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1365141

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-091-070-0005-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.