750 Beach Rd Buffalo, NY 14225
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $293,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Beach Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $277,523, approximately $145 per square foot. 750 Beach Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maryvale Primary School, Maryvale Intermediate School, and Maryvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Beers Thomas W
Bought by
Novack Kyle and Novack Candance
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2019
Sold by
Kelsey Stuart F
Bought by
Beers Thomas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Goodlander John F and Goodlander Betty J
Bought by
John And Betty Goodlander Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novack Kyle | $191,500 | None Available | |
| Beers Thomas W | $38,000 | None Available | |
| John And Betty Goodlander Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,986 | $191,000 | $23,000 | $168,000 |
| 2024 | $5,986 | $191,000 | $23,000 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $5,752 | $191,000 | $23,000 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $5,552 | $191,000 | $23,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $5,323 | $162,000 | $23,000 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $4,806 | $109,000 | $22,900 | $86,100 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $109,000 | $22,900 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $4,014 | $109,000 | $22,900 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $109,000 | $22,900 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $3,893 | $109,000 | $22,900 | $86,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map