733 Marine St Unit 7 Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $747,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
805
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Marine St Unit 7, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $598,895, approximately $743 per square foot. 733 Marine St Unit 7 is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Goodacre R W and Cooke Donald T
Bought by
Johnke Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1979
Bought by
733 Marine Street Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnke Matthew | $165,000 | None Available | |
| 733 Marine Street Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $37,956 | -- | $37,956 |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $37,956 | -- | $37,956 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $40,645 | -- | $44,330 |
| 2022 | $3,676 | $38,781 | $0 | $38,781 |