734 E 32nd St Los Angeles, CA 90011
Historic South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,000 - $924,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,473
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 E 32nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $855,000, approximately $246 per square foot. 734 E 32nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Quincy Jones Elementary School, William Jefferson Clinton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Robles Juan
Bought by
Robles Juan and Robles Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,434
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$650,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Robles Juan
Bought by
Robles Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Robles & Sons
Bought by
Robles Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Keyser Thelma Tr Thelma Keyser Trust
Bought by
Robles & Sons
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Juan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Robles Juan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Robles Juan | -- | None Available | |
| Robles & Sons | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robles Juan | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Robles Juan | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robles & Sons | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 | $351,684 | $251,206 | $100,478 |
| 2024 | $4,614 | $344,789 | $246,281 | $98,508 |
| 2023 | $4,532 | $338,029 | $241,452 | $96,577 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $331,402 | $236,718 | $94,684 |
| 2021 | $4,262 | $324,905 | $232,077 | $92,828 |
| 2019 | $4,141 | $315,271 | $225,195 | $90,076 |
| 2018 | $4,095 | $309,090 | $220,780 | $88,310 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $297,089 | $212,207 | $84,882 |
| 2015 | $3,831 | $292,627 | $209,020 | $83,607 |
| 2014 | $3,869 | $286,896 | $204,926 | $81,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map