NOT LISTED FOR SALE

734 Mount Pleasant Dr Ripon, CA 95366

Estimated Value: $796,000 - $839,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,540 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2018

Last sale price $525,000 $207 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,875 / mo

About This Home

Fantastic Single story, 4 bdrm 3 ba located in a desirable neighborhood. Excellent floor plan w/ vaulted open living space, formal dining room, wood and tile flooring in heavy traffic areas, built in shutters. Kitchen contains eating bar, corian counter tops, wlk in pantry, built in dble ovens. Master bdrm includes double vanity, walk in closet, separate tub and large shower. Extra large laundry rm. Entertaining backyard with large sparkling solar heated pool. Tons of extras. See the 3D tour!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Munguia Sandra Maria
Bought by
Sandra Munguia 2024 Trust and Munguia
Current Estimated Value
$810,805

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2018
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
List Price
$517,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
1.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.89%
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Bigelow Lloyd B and Bigelow Katherine A
Bought by
Bigelow Katherine A and Davis Steven B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Mcroy Wilbur Communities Inc
Bought by
Bigelow Lloyd B and Bigelow Katherine A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sandra Munguia 2024 Trust -- None Listed On Document
Munguia Sandra Maria $525,000 Placer Title Company
Bigelow Katherine A -- First American Title Company
Bigelow Lloyd B $308,500 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Munguia Sandra Maria $335,000
Previous Owner Bigelow Katherine A $200,000
Previous Owner Bigelow Lloyd B $215,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/09/2018 10/09/18 Sold $525,000 +1.5% $207 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2018 08/22/18 For Sale $517,000 -- $204 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,610 $585,642 $167,325 $418,317
2024 $6,493 $574,160 $164,045 $410,115
2023 $6,365 $562,903 $160,829 $402,074
2022 $6,236 $551,867 $157,676 $394,191
2021 $6,069 $541,047 $154,585 $386,462
2020 $6,008 $535,500 $153,000 $382,500
2019 $5,907 $525,000 $150,000 $375,000
2018 $5,040 $449,267 $142,402 $306,865
2017 $4,548 $403,534 $114,804 $288,730
2016 $4,552 $395,624 $112,554 $283,070
2014 $4,363 $382,052 $108,692 $273,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.