Estimated Value: $506,000 - $742,984
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Azalea St, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $670,996, approximately $338 per square foot. 831 Azalea St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Colony Oak Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Johnston Justin E and Johnston Chessa C
Bought by
Johnston Justin E and Johnston Chessa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,360
Interest Rate
5.54%
Estimated Equity
$579,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Seda Lee Otto and Seda Nancy Lane
Bought by
Johnston Justin E and Johnston Chessa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Lee Seda
Bought by
Seda Lee Otto and Seda Nancy Lane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Justin E | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Johnston Justin E | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Seda Lee Otto | -- | -- | |
| Seda Lee Otto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston Justin E | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Johnston Justin E | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $405,116 | $97,934 | $307,182 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $397,173 | $96,014 | $301,159 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $389,386 | $94,132 | $295,254 |
| 2022 | $4,122 | $381,752 | $92,287 | $289,465 |
| 2021 | $4,057 | $374,268 | $90,478 | $283,790 |
| 2020 | $4,019 | $370,432 | $89,551 | $280,881 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $363,170 | $87,796 | $275,374 |
| 2018 | $3,887 | $356,050 | $86,075 | $269,975 |
| 2017 | $3,811 | $349,070 | $84,388 | $264,682 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $342,228 | $82,734 | $259,494 |
| 2014 | $3,600 | $330,488 | $79,896 | $250,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map