Estimated Value: $418,000 - $525,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Mulholand Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $475,133, approximately $335 per square foot. 721 Mulholand Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Colony Oak Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Barber James P and Ilvess-Barber Anna
Bought by
Ilvess-Barber Family 2024 Revocable Trust and Barber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Curtiss Landers
Bought by
Barber James P and Ilvess Barber Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilvess-Barber Family 2024 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barber James P | $142,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barber James P | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $231,254 | $81,426 | $149,828 |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $226,721 | $79,830 | $146,891 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $222,276 | $78,265 | $144,011 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $217,919 | $76,731 | $141,188 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $213,647 | $75,227 | $138,420 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $211,457 | $74,456 | $137,001 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $207,312 | $72,997 | $134,315 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $203,248 | $71,566 | $131,682 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $199,263 | $70,163 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $195,357 | $68,788 | $126,569 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $188,655 | $66,428 | $122,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map