Estimated Value: $419,000 - $612,005
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Mulholand Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $512,751, approximately $246 per square foot. 733 Mulholand Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Colony Oak Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Lopes John M and Lopes Joyce
Bought by
Lopes John M and Lopes Joyce E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Hendershot William L
Bought by
Lopes John M and Lopes Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopes John M | -- | -- | |
| Lopes John M | $174,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $273,546 | $78,378 | $195,168 |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $268,184 | $76,842 | $191,342 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $262,927 | $75,336 | $187,591 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $257,772 | $73,859 | $183,913 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $252,718 | $72,411 | $180,307 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $250,128 | $71,669 | $178,459 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $245,224 | $70,264 | $174,960 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $240,417 | $68,887 | $171,530 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $235,704 | $67,537 | $168,167 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $231,083 | $66,213 | $164,870 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $223,154 | $63,941 | $159,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map