Estimated Value: $413,000 - $623,405
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 789 Mulholand Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $514,851, approximately $246 per square foot. 789 Mulholand Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Colony Oak Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Farrell John and Farrell Carol
Bought by
Farrell John and Farrell Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
John Farrell
Bought by
Farrell John and Farrell Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell John | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Farrell John C | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Farrell John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Farrell John C | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $253,742 | $68,314 | $185,428 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $248,768 | $66,975 | $181,793 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $243,891 | $65,662 | $178,229 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $239,110 | $64,375 | $174,735 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $234,422 | $63,113 | $171,309 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $232,019 | $62,466 | $169,553 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $227,471 | $61,242 | $166,229 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $223,012 | $60,042 | $162,970 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $218,640 | $58,865 | $159,775 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $214,355 | $57,711 | $156,644 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $207,000 | $55,731 | $151,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map