Estimated Value: $302,000 - $510,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 794 E Milgeo Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $427,193, approximately $301 per square foot. 794 E Milgeo Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Colony Oak Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Deeter Annette and Deeter Lucille
Bought by
Manoah F & Linda L Robison Revocable Tru and Robison Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Daniel Montoya
Bought by
Deeter Annette and Deeter Lucille
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Brown Sarah A and Sarah A Brown Trust
Bought by
Montoya Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manoah F & Linda L Robison Revocable Tru | $185,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deeter Annette | $114,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Montoya Daniel | $128,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montoya Daniel | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $218,996 | $71,024 | $147,972 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $214,703 | $69,632 | $145,071 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $210,494 | $68,267 | $142,227 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $206,368 | $66,929 | $139,439 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $202,322 | $65,617 | $136,705 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $200,249 | $64,945 | $135,304 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $196,323 | $63,672 | $132,651 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $192,474 | $62,424 | $130,050 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $188,700 | $61,200 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $185,000 | $60,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $154,481 | $67,755 | $86,726 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $151,455 | $66,428 | $85,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map