734 N 11th St Centerville, IA 52544
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $157,869
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 N 11th St, Centerville, IA 52544 and is currently estimated at $116,717, approximately $61 per square foot. 734 N 11th St is a home located in Appanoose County with nearby schools including Centerville High School, St. Mary's Catholic School, and Heritage Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Appanoose Property Management Llc
Bought by
Shondel Devin R and Shondel Helen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Mattly Jimmy Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shondel Devin R | $66,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mattly Jimmy Dean | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mattly Jimmy Dean | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $111,950 | $17,440 | $94,510 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $76,840 | $13,080 | $63,760 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $76,840 | $13,080 | $63,760 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $67,050 | $8,720 | $58,330 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $70,460 | $8,720 | $61,740 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $63,600 | $6,540 | $57,060 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $67,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $67,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $155,000 | $66,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $66,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $66,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $66,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map