734 S 7th St Alhambra, CA 91801
Estimated Value: $1,215,000 - $1,391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 S 7th St, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $1,293,810, approximately $544 per square foot. 734 S 7th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and All Souls World Language Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Chew Ken Kong and Hong Siew Ting
Bought by
Chew Ken Kong and Hogn Siew Ting
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Bhakta Chandravadan and Bhakta Prabha
Bought by
Chew Ken Kong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,200
Outstanding Balance
$98,801
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$1,195,009
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chew Ken Kong | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chew Ken Kong | $318,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chew Ken Kong | $254,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,912 | $469,463 | $274,173 | $195,290 |
| 2024 | $5,912 | $460,259 | $268,798 | $191,461 |
| 2023 | $5,857 | $451,235 | $263,528 | $187,707 |
| 2022 | $5,584 | $442,388 | $258,361 | $184,027 |
| 2021 | $5,516 | $433,715 | $253,296 | $180,419 |
| 2019 | $5,326 | $420,853 | $245,784 | $175,069 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $412,602 | $240,965 | $171,637 |
| 2016 | $4,818 | $396,582 | $231,609 | $164,973 |
| 2015 | $4,745 | $390,626 | $228,131 | $162,495 |
| 2014 | $4,687 | $382,975 | $223,663 | $159,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map