734 W Foothill Blvd Glendora, CA 91741
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $688,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 W Foothill Blvd, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $653,541, approximately $831 per square foot. 734 W Foothill Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Fetra Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Harman Daniel P and Harman Elaine B
Bought by
Cabrera Art
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,803
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$521,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Rudd Adin R and Rudd Terri Oneill
Bought by
Harman Daniel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Art | $340,000 | Southland Title | |
| Harman Daniel P | $200,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabrera Art | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harman Daniel P | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Cabrera Art | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,853 | $473,910 | $379,135 | $94,775 |
| 2024 | $5,667 | $464,618 | $371,701 | $92,917 |
| 2023 | $5,536 | $455,509 | $364,413 | $91,096 |
| 2022 | $5,429 | $446,578 | $357,268 | $89,310 |
| 2021 | $5,338 | $437,822 | $350,263 | $87,559 |
| 2019 | $5,041 | $424,838 | $339,875 | $84,963 |
| 2018 | $4,884 | $416,509 | $333,211 | $83,298 |
| 2016 | $4,379 | $372,000 | $298,000 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $4,341 | $372,000 | $298,000 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $4,246 | $357,200 | $285,800 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map