734 Whitlatch Dr Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Whitlatch Dr, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $468,378, approximately $230 per square foot. 734 Whitlatch Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez Carlos J
Bought by
Gonzalez Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Gonzalez Carlos J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,411
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1997
Sold by
Gonzalez Joanna
Bought by
Gonzalez Carlos J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,411
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Henderson Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,436
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1994
Sold by
The Prudential Home Mtg Company Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Angelo Marty F and Angelo Elizabeth
Bought by
The Prudential Home Mtg Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Carlos | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Carlos J | $103,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Gonzalez Carlos J | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Henderson Michael A | $131,000 | First American Title | |
| Hud | -- | World Title Company | |
| The Prudential Home Mtg Company Inc | $155,330 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Carlos | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Carlos J | $103,411 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Michael A | $133,436 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $165,073 | $33,037 | $132,036 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $161,838 | $32,390 | $129,448 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $158,665 | $31,755 | $126,910 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $155,555 | $31,133 | $124,422 |
| 2021 | $2,718 | $152,506 | $30,523 | $121,983 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $150,944 | $30,211 | $120,733 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $147,985 | $29,619 | $118,366 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $145,085 | $29,039 | $116,046 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $139,453 | $27,912 | $111,541 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $137,359 | $27,493 | $109,866 |
| 2014 | $2,429 | $134,669 | $26,955 | $107,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map