752 Whitlatch Dr Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Whitlatch Dr, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $488,354, approximately $239 per square foot. 752 Whitlatch Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Decree Winifred and Brown Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc and Travelers Mtg Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decree Winifred | $114,000 | Continental Land Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc | $108,000 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Decree Winifred | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $220,322 | $33,576 | $186,746 |
| 2024 | $4,013 | $216,003 | $32,918 | $183,085 |
| 2023 | $3,931 | $211,769 | $32,273 | $179,496 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $207,618 | $31,641 | $175,977 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $203,548 | $31,021 | $172,527 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $197,511 | $30,101 | $167,410 |
| 2018 | $3,183 | $193,639 | $29,511 | $164,128 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $186,121 | $28,366 | $157,755 |
| 2015 | $2,975 | $183,326 | $27,940 | $155,386 |
| 2014 | $2,957 | $179,736 | $27,393 | $152,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map