753 Whitlatch Dr Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 753 Whitlatch Dr, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $499,493, approximately $253 per square foot. 753 Whitlatch Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Gomez Maria Soledad
Bought by
Gomez Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Gomez Miguel A
Bought by
Gomez Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Pierre Marlaina
Bought by
Gomez Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Murphy Regeania Ann
Bought by
Murphy Daniel Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Murphy Daniel Jose
Bought by
Pierre Marlaina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Moody Elizabeth A
Bought by
Murphy Daniel Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Lee Alexander C
Bought by
Moody Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,890
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Raidy Patrick J and Raidy Teri A
Bought by
Moody Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,890
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Daniel | -- | Security Union Title Company | |
| Gomez Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Miguel A | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Murphy Daniel Jose | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Pierre Marlaina | $190,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Murphy Daniel Jose | -- | -- | |
| Moody Elizabeth A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moody Elizabeth A | $152,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Miguel A | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierre Marlaina | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moody Elizabeth A | $150,890 | |
| Closed | Pierre Marlaina | $38,000 | |
| Closed | Gomez Miguel A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,339 | $418,153 | $111,502 | $306,651 |
| 2024 | $6,339 | $409,955 | $109,316 | $300,639 |
| 2023 | $6,203 | $401,918 | $107,173 | $294,745 |
| 2022 | $5,955 | $394,038 | $105,072 | $288,966 |
| 2021 | $5,318 | $368,800 | $98,400 | $270,400 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $276,000 | $73,600 | $202,400 |
| 2018 | $4,166 | $276,000 | $73,600 | $202,400 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $206,500 | $55,100 | $151,400 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $190,000 | $50,700 | $139,300 |
| 2014 | $3,075 | $190,000 | $50,700 | $139,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map