7340 Benbow St Sacramento, CA 95822
Meadowview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7340 Benbow St, Sacramento, CA 95822 and is currently estimated at $404,502, approximately $327 per square foot. 7340 Benbow St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Luther Burbank High School, and Capitol Collegiate Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Placencia Maria Carmen Rabago
Bought by
Placencia Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,238
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Placencia Elizabeth
Bought by
Placencia Elizabeth and Placencia Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Zavala Armando
Bought by
Placencia Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Rist G Michael and Rist Merry Lynn
Bought by
Zavala Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,857
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Stolt Stanley R and Stolt Thaira J
Bought by
Rist G Michael and Rist Merry Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Placencia Antonio | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Placencia Antonio | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Placencia Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Placencia Elizabeth | $253,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zavala Armando | $93,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zavala Armando | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rist G Michael | $52,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Placencia Antonio | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Placencia Elizabeth | $202,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Zavala Armando | $92,857 | |
| Previous Owner | Rist G Michael | $39,000 | |
| Closed | Zavala Armando | $3,720 | |
| Closed | Placencia Elizabeth | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,361 | $359,694 | $92,406 | $267,288 |
| 2024 | $4,299 | $352,643 | $90,595 | $262,048 |
| 2023 | $4,189 | $345,729 | $88,819 | $256,910 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $338,951 | $87,078 | $251,873 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $287,556 | $76,681 | $210,875 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $247,894 | $66,105 | $181,789 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $232,765 | $62,071 | $170,694 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $219,591 | $58,558 | $161,033 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $211,146 | $56,306 | $154,840 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $191,952 | $51,188 | $140,764 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $168,380 | $44,902 | $123,478 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $160,362 | $42,764 | $117,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map