7332 Benbow St Sacramento, CA 95822
Meadowview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,299 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7332 Benbow St, Sacramento, CA 95822 and is currently estimated at $409,325, approximately $306 per square foot. 7332 Benbow St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Luther Burbank High School, and Capitol Collegiate Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Parker Sonia E
Bought by
Parker Sonia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,872
Interest Rate
8.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Parker Lee
Bought by
Parker Sonia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,540
Outstanding Balance
$19,316
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$390,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Melrose Mary Ann
Bought by
Parker Sonia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,540
Outstanding Balance
$19,316
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$390,009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Sonia E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Parker Sonia E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Parker Sonia E | $82,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parker Sonia E | $31,872 | |
| Open | Parker Sonia E | $79,540 | |
| Closed | Parker Sonia E | $3,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $128,522 | $39,180 | $89,342 |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $126,003 | $38,412 | $87,591 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $123,533 | $37,659 | $85,874 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $121,112 | $36,921 | $84,191 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $118,739 | $36,198 | $82,541 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $117,522 | $35,827 | $81,695 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $115,219 | $35,125 | $80,094 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $112,961 | $34,437 | $78,524 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $110,747 | $33,762 | $76,985 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $108,576 | $33,100 | $75,476 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $106,946 | $32,603 | $74,343 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $104,852 | $31,965 | $72,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map