7344 Willowwick Way Sacramento, CA 95822
Meadowview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7344 Willowwick Way, Sacramento, CA 95822 and is currently estimated at $396,727, approximately $242 per square foot. 7344 Willowwick Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Luther Burbank High School, and Capitol Collegiate Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Lopez Gonzalez Aristeo and Barboza Leticia Lopez
Bought by
Lopez Gonzalez Aristeo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,479
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Gonzalez Aristeo
Bought by
Lopez Gonzalez Aristeo and Barboza Leticia Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Lopez Leticia
Bought by
Lopez Gonzalez Aristeo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,567
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Gonzalez Aristeo | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lopez Gonzalez Aristeo | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Lopez Gonzalez Aristeo | -- | American Title Co | |
| Lopez Gonzalez Aristeo | $67,500 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Gonzalez Aristeo | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Gonzalez Aristeo | $103,500 | |
| Closed | Lopez Gonzalez Aristeo | $65,567 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $151,166 | $44,859 | $106,307 |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $148,203 | $43,980 | $104,223 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $145,298 | $43,118 | $102,180 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $142,450 | $42,273 | $100,177 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $139,658 | $41,445 | $98,213 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $138,227 | $41,021 | $97,206 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $135,517 | $40,217 | $95,300 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $132,861 | $39,429 | $93,432 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $130,256 | $38,656 | $91,600 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $127,703 | $37,899 | $89,804 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $125,786 | $37,330 | $88,456 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $123,323 | $36,599 | $86,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map