Estimated Value: $401,000 - $551,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Mckenzie Ct, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $505,073, approximately $313 per square foot. 735 Mckenzie Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Gretchen Higgins Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,428 | $225,644 | $65,676 | $159,968 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $221,221 | $64,389 | $156,832 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $216,884 | $63,127 | $153,757 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $212,633 | $61,890 | $150,743 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $208,465 | $60,677 | $147,788 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $206,328 | $60,055 | $146,273 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $202,283 | $58,878 | $143,405 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $198,318 | $57,724 | $140,594 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $194,431 | $56,593 | $137,838 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $190,620 | $55,484 | $135,136 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $187,758 | $54,651 | $133,107 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $184,081 | $53,581 | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map